TAO TEAM –

Board & Officers:

Vicki Niedermayer           Board Chair       Helping Restore Ability, Arlington, TX

Dr. Ollie Malone              Vice Chair          Plano, Dallas, TX

Wayne Norton                   Treasurer          ZOCCAM Technologies, Dallas, TX

Suzanne Altobello             Secretary          David Perry-Miller, Dallas, TX   

Jeff Alexander                   Director           Bank of Texas, Dallas, TX

Brett Johnson                     Director           CBOE Global Markets, Lenexa, KS

Debbie Bagley                    Director          Furstenwerth & Bagley Design, Dallas, TX

Shain A. Koshbin               Director          Munck, Wilson, Mandala, LLP, Dallas, TX

Jordan Bath                Director          Goldman Sachs, Richardson, TX

Dr. Tekeilla Darden           Director          Richland Oaks Counseling Center, McKinney, TX

Margie Hatcher                  Director           Recovery Resource Council, Ft. Worth, TX

Jim Finley                           Director           JCF Consulting, Dallas, TX

Finance & Audit Committee

Wayne Norton, COO, ZOCCAM, Dallas, TX  (Committee Chair)

Brett Johnson, CBOE Global Markets (Chicago Board of Exchange), Kansas City, KS

Jeff Alexander,  Bank of Texas, Dallas, TX

Compensation Committee:

Vicki Niedermayer  (Committee Chair)

Wayne Norton

Margie Hatcher

TAO Staff

Leadership

Joseph Vincelli, Chief Executive, Director of Development & Curriculum

Joel McCray, Music Director & Principal Teaching Artist, Contributing Curriculum Writer

Ronnye Toler, Program Coordinator & Executive Assistant

 

Teaching Staff

Candy Williams, Music Teaching Artist, Curriculum Specialist

Mary Grace Windsor,  Music Teaching Artist

Chris Hicks,  Music Teaching Artist
Gary Sherill, Teaching Artist
Brian “Chavez” Lowe, Music Teaching Artist
Kiersten Underwood,  Music and Theater Teaching Artist

Susan Keys, Merry Makers, Balloon Teaching Artist

Aaron Capers, Music Teaching Artist
Brandon White, Music Teaching Artist
Todd McCann, Drum Circle Therapy
Chef Blake Burkhardt, Culinary Artist
Theresa Robertson  Geo-Dance and Movement (Kansas City Chapter)
Chef Alfredo LopezCulinary Artist (Kansas City Chapter)
Keith Mallory, Teaching Artist (Kansas City Chapter)